The Story of Swing - Music Hall

The Story of Swing - Music Hall

📅 Thursday, 26 November 2026📍 Music Hall, Aberdeen
Add to calendarGoogle Calendar

Event details

Date
Thursday, 26 November 2026
Start time
19:30
Venue
Music Hall
Music Hall, Union Street, Aberdeen, AB10 1QS

Getting there & venue info

Music Hall, Music Hall, Union Street, Aberdeen AB10 1QS.

Good to know

What time does The Story of Swing - Music Hall start?

The Story of Swing - Music Hall is on Thursday, 26 November 2026 at Music Hall, Aberdeen. The listed start time is 19:30 (UK time).

What are the set times for The Story of Swing - Music Hall?

Official set times for The Story of Swing - Music Hall haven't been published. The listed start is 19:30. Running orders are usually confirmed by the venue or artist closer to the date, so check their social channels.

Where is Music Hall?

Music Hall is at Music Hall, Union Street, AB10 1QS, Aberdeen.

More at Music Hall

More in Aberdeen over the next two weeks

Artists playing in Aberdeen

All Aberdeen shows →

You might also like

Browse all artists →
Direct

Buy Direct

We hold tickets for this event

Buy Direct →

Ticket Marketplace